Timetable

Andrews Bowen International Arena

From 07:30hrs

  • Horseware Bronze League Championship & Silver League Championship
  • Ladies Side Saddle Horse of the Year Championship
  • SEIB Racehorse to Riding Horse of the Year Championship
  • Cuddy Working Hunter of the Year Championship
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Round 1 – Small)
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Virbac 3D Worming Cup
  • Harness Horse and Pony of the Year Championship
  • Display – The Story of the Caspian Horse

From 17:50hrs Show Opening

  • Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers Championship
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Virbac 3D Worming Cup
  • Cuddy Working Hunter Championship
  • Display – Atkinson Action Horses presents LIMITLESS
  • Addington Manor Talent Seekers inc. 7 Year Old Championship

End of Performance 22:25hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 07:00hrs

  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Fell/Dales Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden New Forest Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Highland Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Connemara Pony of the Year
  • Brineton/Kare Plus Mountain & Moorland First Ridden Pony of the Year
  • Colne Mountain & Moorland Lead Rein Pony of the Year
  • Brineton Mountain & Moorland Mini Pony of the Year Championship
  • Equissage Pulse Ridden Partbred Pony of the Year Championship
  • Simon Constable Equine Vets and Mr & Mrs Roberts Ridden Purebred Arab of the Year Championship
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Welsh C Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Welsh D Pony of the Year
  • SEIB Search for a Star Show Cob

Arena Closes 18:35hrs

Andrews Bowen International Arena

From 07:00hrs

  • Brereton Small Hack of the Year
  • David Stennett Large Hack of the Year
  • Small Show Hunter of the Year Championship
  • Blue Chip Pony Newcomers Championship
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Round 1 – Large)
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Virbac 3D Worming Cup
  • Display – The Story of the Caspian Horse
  •  The Barber Family British Ridden Heavy Horse Championship
  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony of the Year Championship
  • Dressage Masterclass

From 17:45hrs Show Opening

  • Dressage Future Elite Championship
  • Topham Barnes Hack of the Year Championship
  • Dressage Future Elite Championship Prizegiving
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Pony of the Year Championship
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Prince Philip Cup
  • Display – Atkinson Action Horses presents LIMITLESS
  • Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter Championship

End of Performance 22:20hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 07:25hrs

  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland 122cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland 133cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland 143cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland Exc. 143cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • SEIB Search for a Star Working Show Horse/Pony
  • SEIB Search for a Star Riding Horse/Hack
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Welsh B Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Welsh A Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Dartmoor/ Exmoor/ Shetland Pony of the Year

Arena Closes 18:30hrs

Andrews Bowen International Arena

From 07:00hrs

  • Catplant Group of Companies Ltd. Lightweight Show Hunter of the Year
  • Catplant Group of Companies Ltd. Middleweight Show Hunter of the Year
  • Catplant Group of Companies Ltd. Heavyweight Show Hunter of the Year
  • International Showjumping
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Round 2 – Small)
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Prince Philip Cup
  • Display – The Story of the Caspian Horse
  • International Showjumping- Five Fence Challenge
  • National Pony Society/Snuggy Hoods Working Hunter Pony of the Year Championship
  • SEIB Search for a Star Championship

From 17:50hrs Show Opening

  • Leading Pony Showjumper of the Year
  • Catplant Group of Companies Ltd. Show Hunter Championship
  • Cuddy Supreme In-Hand Championship
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Round 2 – Large)
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Prince Philip Cup
  • Display – Atkinson Action Horses presents LIMITLESS
  • International Showjumping- take your own line

End of Performance 22:45hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 07:25hrs

  • National Pony Society/Snuggy Hoods Intermediate Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • National Pony Society/Snuggy Hoods 153cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • National Pony Society/Snuggy Hoods 143cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • National Pony Society/Snuggy Hoods 133cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • SEIB Search for a Star Show Hunter
  • Miniature Horse of the Year Championship
  • Cuddy Supreme In-Hand Pony of the Year
  • Cuddy Supreme In-Hand Horse of the Year
  • The Showing Register Masterclass

Arena Closes 18:10hrs

Andrews Bowen International Arena
Daytime Performance

From 07:00hrs

  • The Colosso Family Lightweight Cob of the Year
  • The Colosso Heavyweight Cob of the Year
  • Speedi-Beet Grade C Championship
  • International Showjumping
  • Display – Atkinson Action Horses presents LIMITLESS
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Prince Philip Cup
  • Display – The Story of the Caspian Horse
  • Squibb Group Pony Foxhunter Championship

End of Daytime Performance 16:40hrs

Evening Performance

From 17:55hrs Show Opening

  • International Showjumping
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry of the Year Championship
  • The Colosso Family Cob of the Year Championship
  • Display – The Story of the Caspian Horse
  • Kathleen Wood Children’s Riding Pony of the Year Championship
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Prince Philip Cup
  • Display – Atkinson Action Horses presents LIMITLESS
  • International Showjumping – The Naylors Equestrian Puissance

End of Performance 22:45hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 07:00hrs

  • Kathleen Wood 148cm Children’s Riding Pony of the Year
  • Kathleen Wood 138cm Children’s Riding Pony of the Year
  • Kathleen Wood 128cm Children’s Riding Pony of the Year
  • 153cm Intermediate Show Riding Type of the Year
  • 158cm Intermediate Show Riding Type of the Year
  • Intermediate Show Riding Type of the Year Championship
  • The Underwood Intermediate Show Hunter of the Year Championship
  • The Leeman Family Maxi Cob of the Year Championship
  • The Price Family Lead Rein Pony of the Year
  • The Price Family First Ridden Pony of the Year
  • The Price Family Mini Show Pony of the Year Championship
  • The Spencer Family Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type of the Year Championship

Arena Closes 18:40hrs

Andrews Bowen International Arena
Daytime Performance

From 06:45hrs

  • Topham Barnes Small Riding Horse of the Year
  • Topham Barnes Large Riding Horse of the Year
  • 128cm Championship
  • The Stable Company 138cm Championship
  • International Showjumping
  • Display – Atkinson Action Horses presents LIMITLESS
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Prince Philip Cup
  • Display – The Story of the Caspian Horse
  • Topham Barnes Riding Horse of the Year Championship
  • Coloured Horse and Pony of the Year Championship International Showjumping

End of Daytime Performance 17:00hrs

Evening Performance

From 18:15hrs Show Opening

  • Display – The Story of the Caspian Horse
  • Shire Horse of the Year Championship supported by the Shire Horse Society
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games – Prince Philip Cup Final
  • Ruckleigh School Supreme Pony of the Year  Championship
  • Ripon Select Foods Supreme Horse of the Year Championship
  • Display – Atkinson Action Horses presents LIMITLESS
  • International Showjumping – Leading Showjumper of the Year
  • Finale featuring Red Hot Chilli Pipers

End of Performance 22:45hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 06:40hrs

  • The Binks Family 153cm Show Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The Binks Family 143cm Show Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The Binks Family 133cm Show Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The Binks Family 122cm Show Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The Binks Family Show Hunter Pony of the Year Championship
  • Coloured Ridden Non-Native Pony of the Year
  • Coloured Ridden Non-Native Horse of the Year
  • Coloured Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Pony of the Year
  • Coloured Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Horse of the Year
  • Junior Mountain & Moorland Ridden Small Breeds Pony of the Year Championship
  • Junior Mountain & Moorland Ridden Large Breeds Pony of the Year Championship
  • Junior Mountain & Moorland Ridden Pony of the Year Championship
  • Shire Horse of the Year supported by the Shire Horse Society
  • Preliminary Judging
  • Ruckleigh Supreme Pony of the Year Preliminary Judging
  • Ripon Select Foods Supreme Horse of the Year Preliminary Judging

Arena Closes 18:55hrs