WEDNESDAY 5TH OCTOBER

Andrews Bowen International Arena 

From 07:00hrs

  • Irish Horse Gateway Small Show Hunter of the Year Championship
  • Build & Walk 
  • Horseware Bronze League Championship 
  • Silver League Championship 
  • Sankey Property Maintenance Ltd Harness Horse and Pony of the Year Championship 
  • Blue Chip Pony Newcomers Championship 
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Virbac 3D Worming Cup 
  • Display - Musical Drive of the Heavy Horses
  • Interval 
  • Cuddy Working Hunter of the Year Championship 
  • FINISH 

Evening Performance 

  • Show Opening 
  • Connolly's RED MILLS Senior Newcomers Championship
  • Miniature Horse of the Year Championship 
  • Cuddy Supreme In-Hand Championship 
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Round 1- Small)
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Virbac 3D Worming Cup
  • Cuddy Working Hunter of the Year Championship 
  • Display - Gilles Fortier 'Vulcanium- Dreams of Fire'
  • Interval 
  • Addington Manor Talent Seekers inc. 7 Year Old Championship 

Finish 23:00hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 07:00hrs

  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden New Forest Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Connemara Pony of the Year 
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Fells/Dales Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Highland Pony of the Year 
  • Miniature Stallion of the Year 
  • Miniature Mare/Gelding of the Year 
  • Miniature Youngstock of the Year
  • Cuddy Supreme In-Hand Pony of the Year
  • Cuddy Supreme In-Hand Horse of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Welsh C Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Welsh D Pony of the Year
  • Brineton/Kare-Plus Mountain & Moorland First Ridden Pony of the Year
  • Colne Mountain & Moorland Lead Rein Pony of the Year
  • Brineton Colne Mountain & Moorland Mini Pony of the Year Championship 

Finish 18:20hrs

THURSDAY 6TH OCTOBER

Andrews Bowen International Arena

From 07:00hrs

  • International Showjumping - Warm Up 
  • Brereton Small Hack of the Year
  • David Stennett Ltd. Large Hack of the Year
  • The Colosso Family Ladies Side Saddle Horse of the Year Championship 
  • Build & Walk
  • Leading Pony Show Jumper of the Year
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Virbac 3D Worming Cup 
  • Display - Musical Drive of the Heavy Horses
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Round 1- Large) 
  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony of the Year Championship 
  • Interval 
  • International Showjumping- ReadySupp Cup 
  • FINISH

Evening Performance 

  • Show Opening 
  • International Show Jumping -Grandstand Welcome Stakes
  • Topham Barnes Hack of the Year Championship 
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Prince Philip Cup 
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Pony of the Year Championship 
  • Display  - Gilles Fortier 'Vulcanium- Dreams of Fire'
  • Interval 
  • Senior Foxhunter Championship 

Finish 22:45hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 07.10hrs

  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland 122cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland 133cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland 143cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • The British Show Pony Society Mountain & Moorland Exc.143cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Welsh A Pony of the Year
  • NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Ridden Welsh B Pony of the Year
  • SEIB Search for a Star Riding Horse/Hack 
  • SEIB Search for a Star Riding Club Show Horse 
  • SEIB Search for a Star Show Hunter 

Finish 18:05hrs

 FRIDAY 7TH OCTOBER

Andrews Bowen International Arena

From 06:55hrs 

  • Guy Fawkes III Intermediate Show Hunter of the Year Championship 
  • Catplant Group of Companies Ltd. Lightweight Show Hunter of the Year
  • Catplant Group of Companies Ltd. Middleweight Show hunter of the Year
  • Catplant Group of Companies Ltd. Heavyweight Show Hunter of the Year
  • Interval 
  • International Showjumping- JMA Agricultural Parts Trophy
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Round 2- Small)
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Prince Philip Cup 
  • Display - Musical Drive of the Heavy Horses
  • Dressage Masterclass sponsored by Arbonne
  • Working Hunter Pony of the Year Championship 
  • Interval 
  • Internatinal Showjumping- Grandstand Media Five Fence Challenge 
  • FINISH

Evening Performance

  • Show Opening 
  • Arbonne Dressage Future Elite Championship 
  • Catplant Group of Companies Ltd. Show Hunter of the Year Championship 
  • Arbonne Dressage Future Elite Championship Prize Giving 
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Round 2- Large) 
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Prince Philip Cup 
  • Display - Gilles Fortier 'Vulcanium- Dreams of Fire'
  • Interval 
  • International Showjumping- NAEC Stoneleigh Stakes

Finish 22:55hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 07:30hrs 

  • Underwood 133cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • Alter & Walk
  • Underwood 143cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • Alter & Walk
  • Underwood 153cm Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • Alter & Walk
  • Underwood Intermediate Working Hunter Pony of the Year
  • Build & Walk
  • SEIB Search for a Star Working Hunter 
  • The Leeman Family Maxi Cob of the Year Championship 
  • The Showing Register Master Class
  • The Barley Hill Show Team and Metalwood Fencing Ltd.Ridden Purebred Arab of the Year Championship 

Finish 18:10hrs

SATURDAY 8TH OCTOBER

Andrews Bowen International Arena 

From 06:45hrs

  • Lightweight Cob of the Year
  • Heavyweight Cob of the Year
  • Interval 
  • The Barfoot-Saunt 50th Wedding Anniversary 128cm Championship 
  • The Stable Company 138cm Championship

Show Opening

  • Squibb Group Pony Foxhunter Championship 
  • Display - Gilles Fortier 'Vulcanium- Dreams of Fire'
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Prince Philip Cup 
  • Display - Musical Drive of the Heavy Horses
  • Interval 
  • International Showjumping sponsored by Irish Horse Gateway

Finish 17:05hrs

Evening Performance

From 18:25hrs

  • Show Opening 
  • International Showjumping- The Naylors Equestrian Accumulator 
  • Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry of the Year Championship 
  • Display - Musical Drive of the Heavy Horses 
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Prince Philip Cup 
  • The Humdinger Consultancy Cob of the Year Championship 
  • Kathleen Wood Children's Riding Pony of the Year Championship 
  • Display - Gilles Fortier 'Vulcanium- Dreams of Fire'
  • Interval 
  • International Showjumping- The Thistledown Puissance 

Finish 22:55hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 07:00hrs

  • Kathleen Wood 128cms Children's Riding Pony of the Year
  • Kathleen Wood 138cms Children's Riding Pony of the Year
  • Kathleen Wood 148cms Children's Riding Pony of the Year
  • Sandal BMW 153cm Intermediate Show Riding Type of the Year
  • Sandal BMW 158cm Intermediate Show Riding Type of the Year
  • Sandal BMW Intermediate Show Riding Type of the Year Championship 
  • The Price Family Lead Rein Pony of the Year
  • The Price Family First Ridden Pony of the Year
  • The Price Family Mini Show Pony of the Year Championship 
  • Carrs BMW Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type of the Year Championship 
  • SEIB Racehorse to Riding Horse of the Year Championship 
  • SEIB Search for a Star Show Cob 
  • SEIB Search for a Star Show Pony/Show Hunter Pony 

Finish 18:55hrs

SUNDAY 9TH OCTOBER

Andrews Bowen International Arena

From 06:45hrs

  • Small Riding Horse of the Year
  • Large Riding Horse of the Year
  • SEIB Search for a Star Championship 
  • Interval 
  • Speedi-Beet Grade C Championship 
  • British Ridden Heavy Horse Championship
  • Interval 

Show Opening

  • International Showjumping - The Horse of the Year Show Challenge Cup 
  • Display - Gilles Fortier 'Vulcanium- Dreams of Fire'
  • Riding Horse of the Year Championship 
  • Topham Barnes Show Hunter Pony of the Year Championship 
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Prince Philip Cup 
  • Coloured Horse & Pony of the Year Championship sponsored by CHAPS (UK)
  • Display - Musical Drive of the Heavy Horses
  • Interval 
  • International Showjumping-  Zinc Managment Speed Horse of the Year

Finish 17:10hrs

Evening Performance 

From 18:25hrs

  • Show Opening 
  • Display - Musical Drive of the Heavy Horses 
  • Ripon Select Foods Supreme Horse of the Year Championship 
  • Ruckleigh School Supreme Pony of the Year Championship 
  • Shire Horse of the Year Championship supported by the Shire Horse Society 
  • Display - Gilles Fortier 'Vulcanium- Dreams of Fire' 
  • Virbac 3D Worming Pony Club Mounted Games- Prince Philip Cup 
  • Interval 
  • Equestrian of the Year Presentation
  • International Showjumping- Leading Show Jumper of the Year 
  • Finale - with MAMMA MIA!

Finish 22:55hrs

TopSpec Arena

From 06:45hrs

  • Topham Barnes 153cm Show Hunter Pony of the Year
  • Topham Barnes 143cm Show Hunter Pony of the Year
  • Topham Barnes 133cm Show Hunter Pony of the Year
  • Topham Barnes 122cm Show Hunter Pony of the Year
  • Coloured Ridden Non-Native Pony of the Year sponsored by CHAPS (UK) 
  • Coloured Ridden Non-Native Horse of the Year sponsored by CHAPS (UK) 
  • Coloured Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Pony of the Year sponsored by CHAPS (UK) 
  • Coloured Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Horse of the Year sponsored by CHAPS (UK) 
  • Equissage Pulse Ridden Partbred Pony of the Year Champoinship
  • LEGO Friends Junior Mountain & Moorland Ridden Pony of the Year Championship 
  • Ripon Select Foods Supreme Horse of the Year Preliminary Judging 
  • Ruckleigh School Supreme Pony of the Year Preliminary Judging 
  • Shire Horse of the Year supported by the Shire Horse Society Preliminary Judging 

Finish 18:40hrs