Class 35: The Balanced Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter

 NoHorseOwnerRider
CHAMPION 901 MOORTOWN HONEYMAN JS Barton Petrina Theobald
RESERVE 899 HALNAKER MARTEN Mrs Pearl Underwood Lucy Loughton

Judges:
Conformation: Margaret Furness
Show: Amanda McHale

Class 35a: Mountain & Moorland 122cms Working Hunter Pony of the Year

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRider
1 901 MOORTOWN HONEYMAN JS Barton Petrina Theobald
2 899 HALNAKER MARTEN Mrs Pearl Underwood Lucy Loughton
3 903 PENWAYN RYAN Mrs S Goodman Samuel Goodman
4 906 WHITEWILLOWS FANTA Mrs P Collier Emmie Collier
5 893 BUNBURY CZAR B Williams Louise Jones
6 902 MORWYN BRONZE KNIGHT Mr A Peacey Sarah Challinor
7 894 CHAGFORD NATASHA Mary-Rose Boundy Abigail Gresty
8 890 BALFERN DAWNING STAR Mrs Louise E Pope Jessica Pope
9 892 BRIARS AMARETTO Mrs J Suffling & Mrs G Faraday Jessica Suffling

Judges:
Conformation: Margaret Furness
Show: Amanda McHale

Class 35b: The Balanced' Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland 138cms Working Hunter Pony of the Year

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRider
1 915 GRYNGALLT PAGEANT Mrs D Watchorn George Watchorn
2 911 CAEBRYN MARRIE Mrs Denise Reynolds Chrystia Reynolds
3 920 SHIPTON CHARISMA Charlotte Walters Charlotte Walters
4 921 STARCREST MEL AUR Mrs JC Cooper Rachel Cooper
5 922 THAMESBROOK SEBASTIAN Maggie Sargent Annabelle Sargent
6 914 GRANGE HOMEWARD SPARROW Mrs C Mackay Alex Mackay
7 912 FALFIELD SILVER SLIPPER Miss F Goodsir Frances Goodsir
8 918 PONTS GREEN UIST Sophie Davies, Sarah Smith, Mike Barber Sophie Davies
9 913 GEORGIAN DORIAN Mrs R Proud Emily Proud

Judges:
Conformation: Margaret Furness 
Show: Amanda McHale

Class 35c: Mountain & Moorland Exceeding 138cms Working Hunter Pony of the Year

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRider
1 937 TROBADOUR Mr Michael Igoe Debbie Boylan
2 939 WOODROW PRINCE HARRY Mrs Caroline Smith Charlotte Harlow
3 925 BURNMOOR CARADOG Mrs P Cox Leanne Cox
4 934 POWYS VALLEY TOP FLIGHT Mr & Mrs Hart Yasmin Hart
5 926 CATHAEL BAY GIRL Mrs S Atherden Dain Atherden
6 930 GLANMORE MONARCH Mr K J Farrar -Fry Alex Farrar-Fry
7 931 LISHMAR STORMY BOY Mr Guy Robins Brigit Ensten
8 924 ACTON HUMBUG Ms S Love Zoe Love
9 935 RIVERSDALE RITZY NIX Sophie Davies, Sarah Smith, Mike Barber Sophie Davies

Judges:
Conformation: Margaret Furness
Show: Amanda McHale