Class 40: The Wastesolve Ridden Pure Bred Arab of the Year

 NoHorseOwnerRiderPrize Money
CHAMPION 1139 TOMAN Mrs Judith Evans Ann Hooley £150.00
RESERVE 1129 AJA BEN RAJAH Mr & Mrs Taylor Clare Fitch £100

Judges:
Conformation: Charlotte Rowell
Ride: Joanne Lowe

Class 40a: The Wastesolve Ridden Pure Bred Arab Gelding of the Year

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRiderPrize Money
1 1105 DAHAB AMEER Miss Caroline Georghiou Caroline Georghiou £125.00
2 1103 BREDE GITANO Miss Nicola Winkworth Nicola Winkworth £100.00
3 1107 LUZHANAS STAR GAZER Miss Susan George Alister Hood £85.00
4 1101 ATEL EL SHAKLAN Mr & Mrs P D Lambe Diane Bullen £80.00
5 1113 SILVER FFATE Mrs Diane Atkin Francesca Waring £80.00
6 1111 RAS AL JADI Miss Liz Rankin Liz Rankin £80.00
7 1109 NAYINSKI Miss S Turner Stephanie Turner £80.00
8 1100 ANAZEH Mrs Janet Woodward Joanne Woodward £0.00
9 1108 ALEIKERO Andrea Boyle Andrea Boyle £0.00

Judges:
Conformation: Charlotte Rowell
Ride: Joanne Lowe

Class 40b: The Wastesolve Ridden Pure Bred Arab Mare of the Year

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRiderPrize Money
1 1124 SILVER LIL Chris Phillips / Andrea Boyle Andrea Boyle £125.00
2 1123 SHAMZARAH Liz Needham Liz Needham £100.00
3 1114 AFRICAN SHU SHU Sonia Whittington-Davis Sonia Whittington-Davis £85.00
4 1119 NPA KURRANNAH Mrs J Furr Nicola Mellor-Stocks £80.00
5 1122 SHAMILA AMIRA Ms J Brand Clare Fitch £80.00
6 1118 ELIZA ROSE Mrs Jane Hodges Joanne Woodward £80.00
7 1121 SHAKIRAH Mrs Pamela Edwards Victoria Ayling £80.00
8 1126 SILVERN SHEENA Mrs A Quispe Emily Cooper £0.00
9 1120 RAMILLA Charlotte Dabbs Charlotte Dabbs £0.00

Judges:
Conformation: Charlotte Rowell
Ride: Joanne Lowe

Class 40c: The Wastesolve Ridden Pure Bred Arab Stallion of the Year

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRiderPrize Money
1 1139 TOMAN Mrs Judith Evans Ann Hooley 125.00
2 1129 AJA BEN RAJAH Mr & Mrs A Taylor Clare Fitch £100.00
3 1131 DERVATIW GWYDDION David and Jean Peck Fiona Grant Chivers £85.00
4 1130 AL GALERO Daphne and Emma Duggan Katie Davis £80.00
5 1136 PIATZA Mr & Mrs LS Coombs Stephanie Zebedee £80.00
6 1128 ADAWY Miss E M Maxwell Louisa Biles £80.00
7 1132 IKONI Hayley Budge Ben Martin £80.00
8 1138 STORM SEEKER Mr & Mrs G Stone Sarah Manfredi £0.00
9 1133 INDIAN GOLDEN SILK Mrs Sue Nunn Hannah Scott £0.00

Judges:
Conformation:Charlotte Rowell
Ride: Joanne Lowe