Class 39: Coloured Horse and Pony Championship Sponsored By CHAPS UK

 No.HorseOwnerRiderPrize Money
CHAMPION 1026 BRYNTEG LLYWNAY DAFFODIL K Pritchard and R Maynard Jessica Pritchard £100.00
RESERVE 1097 PUSSY GALORE Mrs D Stennett & Mrs L Cameron Mrs L Cameron £50.00

Judges:
Conformation: Paul Cook & Nicki Hall

Class 39a: Coloured Non-Native Pony of the Year by CHAPS UK

PlaceNo.HorseOwnerRiderPrize Money
1 1026 BRYNTEG LLYWNAY DAFFODIL K Pritchard and R Maynard Jessica Pritchard £85.00
2 1035 NIJINSKI DERMA Miss C Gillett Christina Gillett £80.00
3 1029 COPYBUSH CHUCKLES Patterson Horseboxes Hayley Patterson £80.00
4 1033 MILLPOND LOOK AT ME Mrs A Metcalfe Katie White £80.00
5 1043 UP-TO-D Miss EJ Boardman Emma J Boardman £0.00
6 1038 ROYAL JESTER Miss S Turner Sarian Turner £0.00
7 1040 SHYBONT BROADWAYS Mrs Sally Dennis Rebecca Dennis £0.00
8 1042 TARA O'HARA Morean Hamilton Victoria Harvie £0.00
9 1025 ALL FIRED UP J Knipe Rebbecca Abba £0.00

Judges:
Conformation: Paul Cook
Ride: Nicki Hall

Class 39b: Non-Native Horse of the Year Sponsored by CHAPS UK

PlaceNo.HorseOwnerRiderPrize Money
1 1054 NIBELEY BERTIE BASSETT Mrs SP Jones Matthew Lawrence £85.00
2 1058 THE PUZZLEMASTER Mrs S Broom & Mrs H Richards Hazel Richards £80.00
3 1048 ELECTRIC STORM Mrs J Blundell Julie Judge £80.00
4 1051 LOSTOCK BACK TO BLACK Mr CJ Patrick Mr Chris Patrick £80.00
5 1050 JUST DANDY Sarah Buckley Andrew Collins £0.00
6 490 ENDEAVOUR Miss S Ambler Sarah Ambler £0.00
7 1055 PRIVATE COLLECTION Lesley Bentley Sarah Jane Field £0.00
8 1049 HENRYS OUT OF THIS WORLD Jane Evans Nigel Oliver  £0.00
9 1053 MR NUTMEG Alison Dalby Paul Langrick £0.00

Judges:
Conformation: Paul Cook
Ride: Nicki Hall

Class 39c: Coloured Native Pony of the Year Sponsored by CHAPS UK

PlaceNo.HorseOwnerRiderPrize Money
1 1071 LONGDON DOMINO Sarah Hollinshead Jill Wormall  £85.00
2 1077 THE TINKER Mrs Jacqui Barton Jacqui Barton £80.00
3 1065 CHANTILLY LACE IV Philippa Porley Philippa Porley  £80.00
4 1066 COME WHAT MAY Sherlock's Stud Rebecca Lock £80.00
5 1068 FUMANCHU Anna Rayner Anna Rayner £0.00
6 1060 ANNA GRAM SL Timperley & MD Warman Victoria Timperley £0.00
7 1074 PARTIAL ECLIPSE II Mrs G Kapadia Tally Kapadia £0.00
8 1064 CEVARA CURLY WURLY Mrs Gillian Beattie Emma Byrne £0.00
9 1073 MONEY SPINNER Paul Keepe Joanne Shaw £0.00

Judges:
Conformation: Paul Cook
Ride: Nicki Hall

Class 39d: Coloured Native Horse of the Year Sponsored by CHAPS UK

PlaceNo.HorseOwnerRiderPrize Money
1 1097 PUSSY GALORE Mrs D Stennett & Mrs L Cameron Mrs L Cameron  £85.00
2 1086 MALACHI  Julie Marchant Julie Marchant £80.00
3 1096 TWO TONE TOBY Mr CJ Patrick Chris Patrick £80.00
4 1082 BOWATER Mrs SG Fletcher Caroline J Saynor £80.00
5 1092 PEBBLY SAMURIA Tracey Winfield Tracey Winfield £0.00
6 1084 LORD KILKENNY Lesley Annette Molyneux Lesley Annette Molyneux £0.00
7 1098 MR MORROW Jim McTiffin Jim McTiffin £0.00
8 1083 JASPER BAILEY Miss Kirsty Ahern & Miss Claire Thirkill Kirsty Ahern £0.00
9 1089 MR MOSES Frank Slattery Zoe Etherington £0.00

Judges:
Conformation: Paul Cook
Ride: Nicki Hall