Class 30: Simpson Refractories Mountain & Moorland Pony of the Year Final

PlaceNo.HorseRiderOwner
CHAMP 542 Bunowen Castle RI Matthew Lawrence Mrs Jackie Webb
RES. 578 Village Defender Richard Telford Mr W R Ireland

30a: Simpson Refractories Mountain & Moorland Pony of the Year: New Forest & Connemara

PlaceNo.HorseRiderOwner
1 542 Bunowen Castle RI Matthew Lawrence Mrs Jackie Webb
2 548 Lintavon Ciro Sandra Burton Sandra Burton
3 540 Aranandy Anthony Perkins Miss J Edwards
4 559 Walstead Hunny Bear Alexandra Kelly Miss A Kelly & Mrs E R Kelly
5 556 Sydserff Lord of the Dance Kirstine Douglas Mrs J McCallum
6 550 Milford Adventurer Sam Smith Mrs S F Smith
7 551 Milfields Sportsman Lucy Cook Mr & Mrs P R Cook
8 549 Lough Fadda Best Man Rebecca Bond Mrs S R Avery
9 560 Willoway Patience Paula Whitlock Mr & Mrs C A Large

Best turned out: No. 548: Lintavon Ciro
Owner/ Rider: Sandra Burton

30b: Simpson Refractories Mountain & Moorland Pony of the Year: Fell, Highland & Dales

PlaceNoHorseRiderOwner
1 578 Village Defender Richard Telford Mr W R Ireland
2 562 Drumburgh Emma Lucinda Gabriella Craven Mrs Susan L Craven
3 566 Heltondale Misty Georgie James Mr T B Capstick
4 563 Dunedin May Rose Chris MacMillan Anne Mitchell
5 580 Wellbrow Hercules Charlotte Jenkins M & H Pearce-Burke
6 565 Hedgethorpe Blackthorn Luke Dawes Ms S L Peters & Mr D Hinde
7 561 Balmoral Jingle Lizzie Briant HM The Queen
8 581 Xander of Mendick Georgie Burton Mrs B Burton
9 573 Millgrove Tayberry Janine Modder Janine Modder

Best turned out: No. 567: Inglegrath Ferguson
Owner/ Rider: Amy Ravenscroft

30c: Simpson Refractories Mountain & Moorland Pony of the Year: Dartmoor, Exmoor & Shetland

PlaceNoHorseRiderOwner
1 596 Southley Red Ember Isabel Barr Mrs D Barr
2 594 Shilstone Rocks North Countryman Debbie Harrison Mrs E Newbolt-Young & Mrs F M Harrison
3 589 Horselode Horatio Heather Harrison-Bennett Mrs F M Harrison & Mrs K Mackenzie
4 588 Dykes Rosie Mead Katy Carter Mr N Hollings
5 592 Rosefinch Pamela Brown Moorland Mousie Trust
6 586 Dunsmore Balcarron Rebecca Jarvis Mrs C A Gregory
7 599 Uppercott Hermitage Charlotte Ward Mrs Claire Ward
8 590 Langfield Beverley Hills Lucy Sheard Mr & Mrs P Taylor
9 597 Springtimes Mischief Amelia Bright Mrs H Bright

 

 

30d: Simpson Refractories Mountain & Moorland Pony of the Year: Welsh A & B

PlaceNoHorseRiderOwner
621 Pittybeck Prince Charming Katy Carter  
617 Millcroft Ghost Sam Roberts Mr & Mrs J Carter
3   608 Colliyers Pearl Bracelet Sophie Louise Conway Mrs E L Conway
4 611 Halnaker Marten Lucy Loughton Mrs P Underwood
5 605 Blanche Mandy Owen Small Mandy Burchell-Small & Mrs J Hayden
620 Mynyddtarren the Maverick Kathryn Lloyd Mrs K Lloyd
606 Bounds Andante Samantha Darlington Mrs B Firth
8 603 Anri Piccolo Natalie Middlemass J M Barton
9    618 Muskerry Blue Danube Alexandra Bates Mrs L Bates

Best turned out: No. 608: Colliyers Pearl Bracelet
Owner: Mrs E L Conway
Rider: Sophie Louise Conway

30e: Simpson Refractories Mountain & Moorland Pony of the Year: Welsh C & D

PlaceNoHorseRiderOwner
1 627 Drodge Da Pearly King Jane Wyatt Mrs J Wayatt
2 635 Rhyd Ddu Glyndwr Laura Collet Mrs C Gibbs
3 636 Saith Magical Dream Tracey Bertorelli Saith Stud
4 631 Felinmor Triple Crown Carol Isaacc Mr K Spencer
5 643 Waxwing Rheel Robert Bright Mr D & Mrs S Bright
6 634 Penstrumbley April Rose Theresa Margaret Oughton Miss T M Oughton
7 625 Chicnoir Rascal Emily Ravenscroft Miss A & Mrs J Ravenscroft
8 628 Drumacre Loer Solo Charlene Richardson C Richardson
9 639 Synod Rufflette Jackie Cooper Mr & Mrs G Cooper

Best turned out: No. 624: Aberconway Damascus
Owner / Rider: Beverly Neal