Class 28a Simpson Refractories Mountain and Moorland Pony of the Year - New Forest/Connemara

PlaceHorseRider
1 LINTAVON CIRO Sandra Burton
2 BUNOWEN CASTLE RI Mathew Lawrence
3 ROSENHARLEY LAURA AMY Samantha Roberts
4 GLENCARRIG BOBBY V. Edwards-Sonnex
5 CAPTAIN MAC Vicky Smith
6 ARAN ANDY Anthony Perkins
7 CLOONSIDE CARAD Jo Bates
8 VILLAGE FAVOURITE Jill Wormall
9 CARRACASTLE BARNEY  

Class 28b Simpson Refractories Mountain and Moorland Pony of the Year - Fell/Highland/Dales

PlaceHorseRider
1 KILMANNAN BLACK VELVET Richard Telford
2 GLENTRUIM OF DRUMTOCHTY Sarah Finlayson
3 HELTONDALE MISTY IV Georgina James
4 SNOWYDENE Lizzie Briant
5 MILLGROVE TAYBERRY Janine Modder
6 MACALLISTER DENE Rachael Barton
7 MACKENZIE DENE Stephanie Turner
8 KILMANNAN BLACK WIZZARD Jack Simpson
9 LOCHLANDS MUSICIAN Debbie Barr

Class 28c Simpson Refractories Mountain and Moorland Pony of the Year - Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland

PlaceNumberHorseRiderOwner
1 507 Rock Star Louise Bell Louise Bell
2 512 Sunset Blue Tim Fairburn Mr P Craft
3 499 Lord Byron Robert Walker E Cheffings & S A Cowley
4 505 Noble Clover Katie Jerram Mrs Jill M. Jerram
5 509 Shelford Rupert Emma Gibson Mrs W J & Miss Emma Gibson
6 511 Spot on VI Stephen Elford Mrs D Eggleton
7 513 The Fieldmaster 11 Robert Oliver Jethro Bloodstock
8 490 Ballymurray Lad Nick Seal Sarah Waring
9 496 Freddie Kruger Richard Iggulden Mrs P M Creighton

Best turned out: No. 492
Owner/ Rider: Rosemary Morris, Mark Philpott & Nigel Sibley

Class 28d Simpson Refractories Mountain and Moorland Pony of the Year - Welsh Section A and B

PlaceHorseRider
1 NORTHLIGHT GALLIANO Danielle Waterhouse
2 WHITSAND WARRIOR Daniel Simpson
3 ANRI PICCOLO Natalie Middlemas
4 MYNACH MOONWALK Ailso Vines
5 MORWYN BRONZE KNIGHT Sarah Challinor
6 GLENWOOD CARADOG Alice Minns
7 GRYNGALLT PERSONALITY Robert Bright
8 MILDMAY CAMPECHE Georgina James
9 MOELGARNEDD BWRWLM Alex Mackay

Class 28e Simpson Refractories Mountain and Moorland Pony of the Year - Welsh Sections C and D

PlaceHorseRider
1 PENSTRUMBLEY SAX MAD JOHNNY Victoria Hesford
2 CWMCLYDAN OSCAR Ella Green
3 TYMOR THE TRAMP Debbie Baker
4 KENTCHURCH DIGNITY Aimee Hoare
5 MENAI MAGIC'S CHRISTAL Katherine Bowling
6 DERWEN QUARTZ Kimberlay Troobridge
7 TYBANADAL GWILYM Lisa Owens
8 TAIFORGAN BONHEDDWR Rachel Bright
9 WYKEN LLWYNELLA Anne Abrahall

Class 31 Brineton Colne Mountain & Moorland Mini Pony of the Year

PlaceHorseRider
CHAMP WAITWITH CONNIE Emily Skuse
RES. FOXTROT GEMMA Megan Janet Cookson

Class 34a Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony of the Year 122cms

PlaceHorseRider
1 SHILSTONE ROCKS ROUGH MOUNTAIN Sasha Barnett
2 PANTYCOED ROBIN Eliza Stoddart
3 HOMESHILL MALLARD Abigail Gresty
4 COOMBEHILL OTHENA Beth Lewendon
5 SMOKETREE CAESAR Victoria Oakes
6 GRYNGALLT PLAYSOME Jennifer Keepe
7 LONAN FOREST RANGER Lisbeth Morrison
8 MORWYN BRONZE KNIGHT Sarah Challinor
9 BLACKTHORN SEA POACHER Olivia Minns

Class 34b Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony of the Year 138cms

PlaceHorseRider
1 LINNEL RAPIER II Debbie Boylan
2 PEASEDOWN PARTY POPPER Peppa Barnett
3 GRANGE HOMEWARD SPARROW Polly Gredley
4 WAXWING RHYS Phillipa Aitken
5 HARWEL WIZARD Glenn Ryder-Phillips
6 FALFIELD SILVER SLIPPER Frances Goodsir
7 FALCAMS MARCUS Anne Calvert
8 SEVERNVALE HECTOR Deborah Jane Chadwick
9 RUSHMOOR SUNRISE Anne Bebbington

Class 34c Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony of the Year Exceeding 138cms

PlaceHorseRider
1 CATHAEL BAY GIRL Jill Wormall
2 OAKLANDS CLOUDBURST Petrina Theobald
3 CURRAGHNAKEELY FERNAGH HILL Miss Jessica Crangles
4 TROWAN CAWAN Rose Macpherson
5 BURNMOOR CARADOG Leanne Cox
6 COUNTRYSIDE RAMBLING BOY Natasha Smith
7 REBELS FLIGHT Sarah Challinor
8 SABINAS GOLD SOVEREIGN Gina Williams
9 WESTACRE TOM THUMB Charlotte Thompson

Class 46 The More Working Hunter Pony of the Year

PlaceHorseRider
CHAMP BOYCOTT TONIC Polly Gredley
RES. JOHN'S CHOICE Louise Saywell

Class 46a The More Working Hunter Pony of the Year 133cms

PlaceHorseRider
1 WRAYTON MONTY Katie Heginbotham
2 RUSHMOOR SUNRISE Theresa Bebbington
3 DEFAELOG RHIANNON Emily Teare
4 MICKEY FINN V Pandora Bailey
5 PARKFIELD FREDDIE Fiona Watherston
6 LITTLE STORM Alice McCullagh
7 GREENFIELDS WILLOW Lucy Saunders
8 BROCKS MINSTREL Mary Edmundson
9 VALEPARK HOLIDAY Alex Farrar-Fry

Class 46b The More Working Hunter Pony of the Year 143cms

PlaceHorseRider
1 JOHN'S CHOICE Louise Saywell
2 STAMBROOK PAVAROTTI Rachel Green
3 TOYD ZEPPY Harry Rowcliffe
4 ROCKY B Anna Cole
5 MURPHY DUNNIT Milly Brook-Shanahan
6 OSCAR CHARLES Emily Taylor
7 GEMS BALLYKISSANGEL Lauren walker
8 BLAINSLEE WEDDING BREAKFEAST Annabel Windsor
9 GREENFIELDS BITS & PIECES Franki Ramsey

Class 46c The More Working Hunter Pony of the Year 153cms

PlaceHorseRider
1 BOYCOTT TONIC Polly Gredley
2 PEEPING TOM II Thomas Janion
3 MYSTIC NAPOLIANA Michaela Bowling
4 MALLIKAS JAZZMAN Nikki Oliver
5 BLACK MONDAY Jo Masterson
6 SILK CUT Rachel Rodman
7 ST PATRICK III Anna Mathews
8 HOLLIES EMPEROR Robert Teare
9 MURPHYS IRISH CLOVER Natalie Stockill