Class 48: More Working Hunter Pony of the Year Champions

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRider
CHAMP 1052  Black Monday  Mrs Sue Smith  Jo Masterson  
RES. 1063  Riversdale Chinpin  Mrs Anne Tudor  Jocelyn Tudor 

Class 48a: More Working Hunter Pony of the Year (Under 133cms)

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRider
1 634  Stockham Stonechat  Yvette Dixon  Louise Saywell 
2 1016  Kiltinane Andrew  Mrs A Brown  Georgie Brown  
3 1024  Tadegawil Magical Moments  Mrs Sarah Berry   Christopher Berry  
4 1018  Lowfold Quids In  E Bowling  Michaela Bowling 
5 1013  Greenfields Willow  Mrs Susie Gee  Tabitha Jackson Gee 
6 1025  Whitemere Christopher Robin  Mrs S A Skillman  Jennifer Skillman 
7 1015  Janinos Little Blue  Mrs A C Newling  Alice Newling 
8 1010  Defaelog Rhiannon  Mrs J Teare  Emily Teare  
9 1009  Chiddock Final Fling  Mrs T Schofield  Nick Schofield

Class 48b: More Working Hunter Pony of the Year (133 - 143cms)

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRider
1 627  Grange Homeward Sparrow  Mr W J Gredley  Polly Gredley 
2 1033  Gem's Ballykissangel  Mrs D Walker  Lauren Walker 
3 1031  Eyecatcher  Mrs C Mahon  Ryan Mahon 
4 1042  Rising Star II  Mrs K Hirst  Fiona Hirst 
5 1038  Johns Choice  Mrs Yvette Dixon  Scott Dixon 
6 1030  Evdene Limbara  Mrs Tracey Squire  Rebekka Squire 
7 1040  Mytilene  Mrs R Gredley  Polly Gredley 
8 1039  Murphy Dunnit  Mr & Mrs B White  Vicky White 
9 1046  Treworval Herbie  Mrs G Gwilliam  Sarah Gwilliam 

Class 48c: More Working Hunter Pony of the Year (143- 153cms)

PlaceNoHorseOwnerRider
1 1052  Black Monday  Mrs Sue Smith  Jo Masterson  
2 1063  Riversdale Chinpin  Mrs Anne Tudor  Jocelyn Tudor 
3 1058  Laughtons Bramble Pie  Mr & Mrs M R Underwood   Michelle Underwood 
4 1057  Kaleidoscopecallisto  Ann Williams  Holly Williams 
5 1050  Abberley Angelique  S Phillips  Amy James 
6 1064  Sannanvalley Hero  Barbara Yate  Jenny Yate 
7 1054  Brigadoom II  B Lears  Sarah Lears 
8 1065  Silk Cut  Mrs Judith Worswick Stephanie Worswick 
9 1068  Warren Dolly   Mrs S Greenwood  Lucy Greenwood